MCRA Home

Race Schedule

Race Results

MCRA Points

Race Pictures

The 35th Annual

ROSCOMMON CANOE CLASSIC
C2 and C1 Races

Roscommon 2017 Results

C2 Expert 1 Results

Place Team Time Bonus
1 Mike Davis/Weston Willoughby 1:26:02  
2 Pete Mead/Shane McDowell 1:30:59  
3 Matt Meersman/Rich Lauth 1:31:35 Masters
4 Danny Medina/Rebecca Davis 1:32:47 Mixed
5 Bill Torongo/Wesley Dean 1:33:03  
6 Matt Gabriel/Ted Smutek 1:33:36  
7 Andy Triebold/Tim Triebold 1:34:20  
8 Nick Walton/Jason Hatfield 1:34:25  
9 Bruce Barton/Kyle Stonehouse 1:36:33  
10 Sean Brabant/Austin Weiler 1:38:06  
11 Flash Marsh/Brad Wilson 1:38:39  
12 Nate Winkler/Rod Mathews 1:39:03  
13 Jon Webb/Jim Cerva 1:39:13  
14 Amy Solak/Mandy Trudgeon 1:40:37  
15 Fred Mills/Roger Moak 1:41:24  
16 Tom Cannon/Lynne Witte 1:43:57  
17 Nate Tate/Bill Mahaffy 1:45:15  
18 Keith Wojohn/Jerry Killingbeck 1:45:32  
19 Rick Gillings Sebastean Carpenter 1:46:23  
20 Joel Mack/Joe Somero 1:46:36  
21 Mike Taylor/Roy Sowersby 1:47:34  
22 Josh Kellog/Mike Kellog 1:49:04  
23 Mark Rowe/Lauren Fry 1:49:35  
24 Nickie Owens/Rod Elliott 1:49:42  
25 Andy Weeks/Paddi Thornburg 1:52:20  
26 Jon Thompson/Lauren Chapple 1:55:51  

C2 Expert 2 Results

Place Team Time
1 Eli Shadley/Rick Joy 1:11:08
2 Jeff Mathews/Jordan Jamison 1:17:50
3 Marcia Rimer/Sarah Webb 1:20:39
4 Susan Williams/Peggy English 1:33:29

C1 Results

Place Name Time  
1 Mike Davis 1:02:48  
2 John Kasik 1:05:01  
3 Shane MacDowell 1:06:26  
4 Weston Willoughby 1:06:29  
5 Tim Chapple 1:07:04  
6 Matt Meersman 1:07:33  
7 Russ Reker 1:07:44  
8 Steve Watson 1:08:23  
9 Nick Walton 1:08:36  
10 Bill Torongo 1:08:39  
11 Jon Webb 1:09:26  
12 Rick Joy 1:09:45  
13 Danny Medina 1:09:57  
14 Bruce Barton 1:10:58  
15 Rebecca Davis 1:11:25  
16 Fred Mills 1:13:56  
17 Rod Mathews 1:13:58  
18 Roxanne Barton 1:14:57  
19 Tom Cannon 1:15:02  
20 Rod Elliot 1:15:39  
21 Bill Mahaffy 1:17:08  
22 Andy Weeks 1:20:00:24  
23 Dwight Walker 1:20:00:75  
24 Nate Tate 1:20:16  
25 Kristi Treston 1:22:05  
26 Bob Bradford 1:23:51  
27 Nickie Owens 1:24:27  
28 Joe Somero 1:26:26  
29 Paddi Thornburg 1:30:21  
30 Kris KalbFliesch 1:57:18  
  Les Burkhalter 1:11:13 Non-MCRA Member

Home


Michigan Canoe Racing Association
email - mcra@miracing.com
Copyright © 2017 All Rights Reserved