MCRA Home

Race Schedule

Race Results

MCRA Points

Race Pictures

Clinton River Canoe Race

June 2, 2013

C2 Expert

Place Canoe # Name(s) Time
1 P24 Josh Sheldon Matt Streib 1:32'25
2 P40 Matthew St Pierre Ryan Halstead 1:32'36
3 1 Nick Walton Andy Triebold 1:36'46
4 P30 Pete Mead Cameron McClain 1:37'11
5 30 Clark Kent Mike Bradford 1:38'29
6 13 Jason Hatfield Steve Kolonich 1:38'42
7 05 Bruce Barton Matt Rimer 1:39'04
8 P37 Ken Kolonich Michael Schlimmer 1:39'27
9 37 Mike Davis Rebecca Barton 1:40'35
10 P8 Tim Sheldon Tim Chapple 1:43'17
11 12 Tad Hill Ted Smutek 1:44'27
12 62 Doug Gillin Tom Trudgeon 1:44'35
13 28 Joe Leusby Connor Landick 1:44'57
14 147 Kevin Opratowski Ross Raker 1:45'04
15 36 Rich Lauth Mike Garon 1:45'22
16 140 Tim McClure Fred Mills 1:45'57
17 P26 Hailey McMahon Matt Gabriel 1:46'49
18 209 Skip Conant Drew Compau 1:48'47
19 57 Jon Webb Rodger Moak 1:50'12
20 53 Dan Stevens Daniel Medina 1:54'47
21 176 Dick Kloss Stan Anuslewicz 1:58'23
22 177 Ray Quick KC Quick 2:00'04
23 54 Sarah Webb Lynne Witte 2:00'37

C2 Expert II

Place Canoe # Name(s) Time
1 X Robert Bable Chris Zellner 1:24'26
2 85 Keith Graboske Jim Walker 1:29'50

C1

Place Canoe # Name(s) Time
1 1 Andrew Triebold 0:58'44
2 14 skin Bill Torongo 0:59'45
3 56 John Kasik 0:59'53
4 182 Matt Streib 1:00'21
5 (X) 3 Michael Schliemmer 1:01'06
6 2 Ryan Halstead 1:01'17
7 9 Josh Sheldon 1:01'26
8 85 Steve Kolonich 1:01'28
9 30 Mike Bradford 1:02'41
10 S5 Nick Walton 1:02'51
11 55 Mike Davis 1:02'52
12 12 Ted Smutek 1:02'56
13 74 Tim Sheldon 1:03'20
14 82 Clark Kent 1:03'37
15 147 Russ Reker 1:04'09
16 122 Tim Chapple 1:04'10
17 28 Connor Landick 1:05'56
18 89 Tom Trungeon 1:06'01
19 271 Drew Compau 1:07'13
20 157 Jon Webb 1:07'16
21 101 Tim McClure 1:07'46
22 191 Kevin Ornatowski 1:07'55
23 54 Daniel Medine 1:08'06
24 14 shirt Stan Anuslewicz 1:09'27
25 40 Fred Mills 1:09'40
26 180 Doug Gillin 1:09'48
27 71 Daniel Klinkhamer 1:10'00
28 36 Mike Garon 1:10'37
29 88 Bob Zalewski 1:12'09
30 172 Skip Conant 1:12'21
31 00 Robert Bradford 1:12'24
32 4 Rebecca Barton 1:14'05
33 19 Ralph Scofield 1:17'06
34 150 Mark Gingerick 1:18'22
35 214 Malcolm McDougall 1:27'49

Recreational Kayaks

Place Kayak # Name(s) Time
1 19 Scott Eveningred 43'02
2 16 Richard Ewsley 43'11
3 7 Earl Lardner 44'52
4 5 Lawrence Graessle 50'07
5 6 Dave Clauw 50'47
6 17 Oliver Dixon 55'15
7 1 William Kalmar 56'20
8 26 John Brian 56'45
9 15 James Holka 59'14
10 8 Russ Senkowski 1:03'21
11 12 Chris Jacobsen 1:03'52
12 20 Jeanne Walker 1:06'31
13 18 Laurie Houle 1:09'04
14 10 Kristy Jacobsen 1:14'04
15 21 August Balat 1:15'05
16 11 Sandra Jacobsen 1:20'15
17 22 Chris Figlioli 1:21'45
18 23 Alex Kiras 1:21'46
19 24 Kim Berry 1:21'52
20 25 Billy Berry 1:21'53
21 9 Robyn Nufer 1:29'26
22 2 Pamela Binson 1:32'15
23 4 Rickey Rogers 1:32'15
24 3 Christina Binson 1:32'16
25 13 Amy Specci 1:32'16
26 14 DNF Mikayla Specci Did not finish

 

Home


Michigan Canoe Racing Association
email - mcra@miracing.com
Copyright © 2013 All Rights Reserved